Subol Profile 2018-2019
The UP Subol Society Diliman Chapter consists of Five Standing Committees - External Affairs and Publicity, Finance, Internal Affairs, Secretariat and Logistics, and Socio-Cultural Affairs, with the Executive Committee consisting of the President, Executive Vice-President, and the Vice Presidents of each standing committees. Each committee has their own distinct roles and functions in running the organization. All are equal and important.
The Executive Committee
Ariel Villacorta
President BS Molecular Biology and Biotechnology Calasiao |
Edric M. Raguindin
Executive Vice President B Public Administration Binalonan |
Star Clanine Claire D. Nicanor
Vice President for Externals and Publicity BA Political Science Agno |
Sofia Lora C. Santiago
Vice President for Finance BS Statistics Sta. Barbara |
Jemima Bian T. Anila
Vice President for Internal Affairs BS Physics Dagupan City |
Helena M. Ngilay
Vice President for Secretariat and Logistics BS Architecture Dagupan City |
Moses L. Visperas
Vice President for Socio-cultural Affairs BS Electronics and Communications Engineering Dagupan City |
The External Affairs and Publicity Committee
Marel Pearl V. Melendez
Assistant Committee Head BS Hotel, Restaurant and Institution Management Alaminos City |
Ricky Kristan M. Raguindin
Alumni Relations Officer MS Materials Science and Engineering Dagupan City |
Rafaila Mae G. Sumera
Member BA Political Science Urdaneta City |
Gwen M. Tapo
Member BA Political Science Urdaneta City |
The Finance Committee
Charlene Camille C. Cardona
Assistant Committee Head B Sports Science Dagupan City |
Philip Kawi
Member BS Geology Laoac |
John Alfred Paragas
Member BS Mathematics Lingayen |
Eveson Kassandra Mae Ponciano
Member Non-major Mangaldan |
The Internal Affairs Committee
Jherwin G. Pinto
Assistant Committee Head BS Computer Engineering Lingayen |
John Paul G. De Vera
Member B Fine Arts – Paint Bugallon |
Khryzza Vien R. De Guzman
Member BA Anthropology Mangaldan |
The Secretariat and Logistics Committee
Cyrille Cervantes
Assistant Committee Head B Secondary Education Bugallo |
Faith W. Ferraren
Member BS Psychology Dagupan City |
Carmella Christine B. Erguiza
Member BA Sociology Binmaley |
The Socio-Cultural Affairs Committee
Raphael John S. Dondo
Assistant Committee Head BS Industrial Engineering Dagupan City |
Mark Verndick A. Cabading
Member BS Metallurgical Engineering San Fabian |
Royce Vincent Perez
Member BS Civil Engineering Urdaneta City |